Cookies policy

VISEART is particularly attentive to your expectations and we want to preserve the trust you have in us. Regarding the personal data that you entrust to us, we inform you transparently about our policy regarding the deposit and use of cookies from our site to your connection terminal.

What is a cookie ?

Cookies are small text files that are placed and stored on your computer, smartphone or other Internet-optimized device when you visit a website. Very useful, cookies allow a website to recognize you, to signal your passage on such or such page and thus to bring you an additional service: improvement of your browsing comfort, securing of your connection or adaptation of the content of a page to your interests.
The information stored by cookies, for a limited period of validity, relates in particular to the pages visited, the advertisements on which you have clicked, the type of browser you use, the information that you have entered on a site in order to avoid you to enter them again. This information is sometimes attached to your IP address.

Types of cookies placed

– Statistical Cookies: in order to adapt our site to the requests of our visitors, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as the activity of visitors to the “Site” and their frequency of return. These cookies are used to establish traffic analysis statistics from which the content of our Site is improved based on the success of a particular page with our visitors. The period of validity of these cookies is: 6 months

– Cookies allowing to memorize: your preferences of use, the parameters of display and readers which you use in order to facilitate your navigation during your next visit on our Site.
The period of validity of these cookies is 7 days.

Your choices regarding cookies

You can choose to accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal and reverse this decision at any time by modifying the settings of your internet browser. Depending on the type of browser, you will have the following options: accept or reject cookies of any origin or from a given provenance or even program the display of a message asking for your consent each time a cookie is placed on your terminal.

To express or return to your choices, refer to the help menu or the dedicated section of your browser. For example :

Right of access and opposition

In accordance with the amended French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have the right to object and access data concerning you.

Please note: preventing cookies from being placed on your device does not remove the advertisements displayed on the content you view online. Your refusal only blocks the adaptation of these advertisements to your interests as deduced from your browsing journey.

For a better knowledge and control of cookies of all origins and not only those of our Site present on your connection terminal, we invite you to consult the Youronlinechoices site, published by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France (IAB).

NB: If your terminal is used by several people or has several Internet browsers, it is possible that certain choices of your choices in terms of cookie are not taken into account permanently, either because you have used another browser, or because a third party has changed your browser settings. We are not able to prevent these external elements and nor to guarantee the sustainability of the choices that you initially expressed.

More information on cookies

For more information on cookies, you can go to the CNIL website at this address:

Personal data protection policy

The purpose of this personal data protection policy is to inform you about VISEART’s practices in terms of protection of personal data that may be collected on its website.
This privacy policy may evolve depending on the legal and regulatory context and the doctrine of the CNIL.

Collection of personal data via the site

The personal data of users are collected when the user completes the form in the “contact” section and for any use by him of the site services.

Use and purpose of personal data

Gilles Lapalu – Chief Executive Officer is the Data Processing Manager for the data collected on the site and ensures that it only collects and processes data that is strictly necessary with regard to the purpose for which it is processed (data minimization).
The processing of personal data responds to an explicit, legitimate and determined purpose. They have as legal basis: the legitimate interest pursued by the site when it pursues the following purposes: prospecting and animation, management of the relationship with its customers and prospects, organization, registration and invitation to site events – the execution of pre-contractual or contract measures when it implements processing for the purpose: production, management, monitoring of client files – compliance with legal obligations – administration of the internet platform: facilitate navigation on the site and allow the use of the services offered by the sections.

Recipients of the data collected

The data collected is intended for VISEART. In no case will the data collected on the https://www.viseart.paris/ website be transferred to third parties by VISEART.

Duration of storage of personal data

The site only stores data for the time necessary for the operations for which it was collected and in compliance with the regulations in force.

Rights of the user on his personal data

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, you have the right to access, rectify, delete, limiting the processing, portability and defining the fate of your data after your death in relation to all of the data concerning you which is exercised with the Data Protection Officer by email using the form on this page.

Contact

For all requests for information concerning the personal data protection policy implemented, you can contact us by email using the form on this page .

Legal notices

Please read these terms of use of this site carefully before browsing it. By connecting to this site, you unreservedly accept these terms.

This site is published by WCORB EURL, with a capital of € 85,000, registered in the Nanterre Trade and Companies Register under number 398 356 006, whose head office is located at 38 rue Chapon, 75003 PARIS, France

Telephone: +33 (0) 1 4355 4200 cost of a local call from a landline

Publication director: Gilles Lapalu – Managing Director

Terms of use

The site accessible by the following url: https://www.viseart.paris/ is operated in compliance with French law. The use of this site is governed by these general conditions. By using the site, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted these conditions. These may be changed at any time without notice by VISEART.
VISEART cannot be held responsible in any way for improper use of the service.

Editorial manager

Gilles Lapalu – Managing Director

Limitation of liability

The information contained on this site is as precise as possible and the site is periodically updated, but may however contain inaccuracies, omissions or gaps. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email describing the problem as precisely as possible (page causing the problem, triggering action, type of computer and browser used ,…).

All downloaded content is done at the user’s own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, VISEART cannot be held responsible for any damage suffered by the user’s computer or any loss of data following downloading.

Pictures are not contractual.

The hypertext links set up within the framework of this website towards other resources present on the Internet network cannot engage the responsibility of VISEART.

Litigation

These conditions are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation which may arise from the interpretation or execution of these will be the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which the head office of VISEART depends. The reference language for the settlement of any disputes is French.

Declaration to the CNIL

In accordance with law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended by law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the site has been declared to the National Commission for Data Protection ( www.cnil.fr ).

Right of access

Pursuant to this law, Internet users have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning them personally. This right can be exercised electronically at the following email address: ayservice@viseart.paris .
The personal information collected is in no case entrusted to third parties except for the possible proper performance of the service ordered by the internet user.

Privacy

Your personal data is confidential and will in no case be communicated to third parties except for the proper performance of the service.

Intellectual property

All the content of this site, including, without limitation, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of the company VISEART with the exception brands, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors. Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly prohibited without the express written agreement of VISEART. This representation or reproduction, by any process whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.3335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may engage the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied Content may take legal action against you. VISEART is identical owner of the “rights of the producers of databases” referred to in Book III, Title IV, of the Intellectual Property Code (law n ° 98-536 of July 1, 1998) relating to copyright and databases. data. Website users and visitors can set up a hyperlink to this site, but only to the home page, accessible at the following URL: https://www.viseart.paris/ , provided that this link opens in a new window. In particular, a link to a sub page (“deep link”) is prohibited, as well as the opening of this site within a framework (“framing”), except with the express prior authorization of VISEART. For any authorization or information request, please contact us by email: ayservice@viseart.paris. Specific conditions are provided for the press.

Host

OVH

Terms of service

This site is offered in HTML5 and CSS3 languages, for a better comfort of use and a more pleasant graphics, we recommend to use modern browsers like Safari, Firefox, Chrome, …

Information and exclusion

VISEART implements all the means at its disposal to ensure reliable information and a reliable update of its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The user must therefore ensure the accuracy of the information with VISEART, and report any changes to the site that he deems useful. VISEART is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, and for any direct or indirect damage that may result from it.

Cookies

For statistical and display purposes, this site uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your hard drive in order to record technical data on your navigation. Certain parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

Hyperlinks

The VISEART website may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet.

VISEART has no means to control the sites in connection with its websites. VISEART does not answer for or guarantee the availability of such external sites and sources. It cannot be held responsible for any damage of any kind whatsoever resulting from the content of these sites or external sources, and in particular the information, products or services they offer, or any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use fall fully on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use.

Users, subscribers and visitors to VISEART websites may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of VISEART.

In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of the VISEART websites, it will be their responsibility to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate their request for setting up a hyperlink. . VISEART reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

Search

In addition, the return to a website to supplement the information sought does not in any way mean that VISEART recognizes or accepts any responsibility for the content or use of said site.

Precautions for use

It is therefore your responsibility to take the necessary precautions to ensure that what you choose to use is not marred by errors or elements of a destructive nature such as viruses, trojans, etc.

Responsibility

No other guarantee is granted to the customer, who has the obligation to clearly state his needs and the duty to inform himself. If the information provided by VISEART appears to be inaccurate, it will be up to the customer to carry out all checks on the consistency or the plausibility of the results obtained. VISEART shall in no way be liable to third parties for the use by the customer of the information or its absence contained in its products including one of its websites.

Contact

VISEART is at your disposal for any comments or suggestions. You can write to us in French or English by email at: ayservice@viseart.paris